© 2023 by Coming Soon

Proudly created with Wix.com

Lancer Dancer Events/Payment Schedule

2019-2020

Events:                                                     Dates:                                 Times/Location/Amount:

 

Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser                       Saturday, August 24th                         SME Cafeteria 7:00am-1:00pm

 

Lancer Day Parade                                       Thursday, Sept. 12th                        Prairie Village                          

 

District Marching Festival                                   September 30th                                                    SMS

 

KBA Marching Festival                                        October 19th                                                   Topeka

 

Olathe Marching Festival                                     October 26th                                                   Olathe

 

Cheer/Drill Team Ball (Chill Ball)                           November 9th                                                 SMNW

 

Lancer Dancer Clinic                                      December or January                                            TBD SME

 

Lancer Dancer Senior Night                                        TBD                                                  Varsity Girls Halftime

 

NDA Nationals (VARSITY ONLY)                            March 6-8th                                                   Orlando, FL

 

Spring Show Dress Rehearsal                               Monday, April 6th                                          3:00-8:00pm

 

Spring Show 2020                                             Tuesday, April 7th                                              7:00pm

 

Banquet 2020                                                   Tuesday, April 14th                                          6:00pm – TBD

 

Tryout Clinics                                                    April 20th-23rd, 2020                          6:15-7:15am SME Gym

 

Tryouts                                                         Thursday, April 23rd, 2020                         After School-SME Gyms


 

Dance Competitions for 2019-2020:

NDA Battle Spirit Regionals - Saturday, Dec. 14th - Columbia, MO

Lee's Summit North Invitational - 1/24 and 1/25 - LSN HS

Innovative Championships Jan 31st/Feb 1st - ONW HS

Varsity Home Football Games:

Thursday 9/12 vs. Lawrence @ SMN (Lancer Day)

Friday 9/27 vs. SMNW @ SMS (Homecoming)

Friday 10/11 vs. ON @ SMN (Senior Night)

Thursday 10/24 vs. OW @ SMS

Playoffs - TBA 11/1 @ SMN

                           

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now